You are here: Home / Events / Events and initiatives / Music / Nuove atmosfere

Nuove atmosfere

The thirteenth edition of Nuove atmosfere, the symphonic season oof the Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini at the Auditorium Paganini of Parma

From Nov 09, 2018
To May 25, 2019
Location Auditorium Paganini
Where
Via Toscana, 5/A
Parma (PR)
Hours

8.30pm

Cost tickets are on sale at the Ticket office of the Fondazione Toscanini (at the Centro di produzione Musicale Arturo Toscanini, Viale Barilla 27/a tel. 0521391339 - 391372) open from Monday to Friday from 10.30am to 1pm, on Thursday and Friday from 10.30am to 1pm and from 2pm to 5pm ; closed on Sunday and festivities.
For details http://www.fondazionetoscanini.it
Add event to calendar vCal
iCal
Music

Friday November 9
Saturday November 10
Alpesh Chauhan director
Pablo Fernandez cello
Aaron Copland - Fanfare for the Common Man (Fanfara per l’uomo comune, 1942)
Antonin Dvorak - Concerto per violoncello e orchestra in si minore op.104, b.191
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Sinfonia n.6 in si minore op. 74 Patetica

Friday November 23
Alpesh Chauhan director
Pietro Nappi cello
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy - Ruy Blas Ouverture in do minore per orchestra, op. 95
Camille Saint-Saëns - Concerto n. 1 in la minore per violoncello e orchestra op.33 Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy - Sinfonia n. 5 in Re Maggiore op. 107 La Riforma

Friday December 7
Stefan Anton Reck director
Gustav Mahler - Sinfonia n. 6 in la minore Tragica

Friday December 14
Saturday December 15
Gianluigi Gelmetti director
Angela Nisi soprano
Sonia Ganassi mezzosoprano
Celso Abelo tenor
Mirco Palazzi bass
Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma Martino Faggiani, maestro del coro
Gioachino Rossini - Petite Messe Solennelle per soli, coro e orchestra

Thursday January 24
Saturday January 26
Alpesh Chauhan director
Ludwig Van Beethoven – Sinfonia n.6 in fa maggiore op.68 Pastorale
Ludwig Van Beethoven – Sinfonia n.5 in do minore op. 67

Friday February 1
Sunday February 3
Orchestra I pomeriggi musicali
Daniel Cohen director
Andrea De Francesco oboe
Wolfgang A. Mozart - Sinfonia n. 38 in Re maggiore K.504 di Praga
Wolfgang A. Mozart - Concerto per oboe e orchestra in Do maggiore K.314
Wolfgang A. Mozart - Sinfonia n. 40 in sol minore K.550

Thursday February 21
Alpesh Chauhan director
Fabrizio Villa horn
Ludwig van Beethoven - Coriolano ouverture op.62
Franz Strauss – Concerto per corno e orchestra in do minore op.8
Ludwig van Beethoven - Sinfonia n. 1 in Do maggiore op.21

Wednesday February 27
Daniel Smith director
Ray Chen violin
Gioachino Rossini - Il barbiere di Siviglia ouverture
Max Bruch - Concerto per violino e orchestra n. 1 in sol minore op.26
Ottorino Respighi - La boutique fantasque, balletto su musiche di G.Rossini, P120

Thursday March 7
Saturday March 9
Marcus Bosch director
Antonii Baryshevskyi piano
Sergej Prokofiev - Concerto n. 2 in sol minore per pianoforte e orchestra, op. 16
Anton Bruckner - Sinfonia in fa minore n.0 Die Nullte

Thursday April 4
Saturday April 6
Francesco Lanzillotta director
Mario Brunello cello
Johann S. Bach - Concerto in Re maggiore BWV 1054
György Ligeti - Concerto per violoncello e orchestra
Dmitrij Šostakovič – Sinfonia n. 1 in do minore op.10

Friday April 12
Saturday April 13
Federico Maria Sardelli director
Antonio Vivaldi - Concerto in sol minore RV 577, per l’Orchestra di Dresda
Antonio Vivaldi - Sinfonia da Il Fornace RV 711
Georg Friedrich Händel - Concerto grosso in sol minore op VI n. 6
Joseph Martin Kraus - Olympie Ouverture VB 29
Johann Anton Filtz - Sinfonia in sol minore op. II n. 2
Franz Joseph Haydn - Sinfonia n.96 in re maggiore Le Miracle

Friday April 19
Saturday April 20
Marco Angius director
Cristina Zavalloni mezzosoprano
Mihaela Costea violin
Louis Andriessen - La Passione per voce, violino e ensemble
Richard Wagner – Siegfried-Idyll, (Idillio di Sigfrido)
Johannes Brahms – Variazioni su di tema di Haydn op.56a

Saturday April 27
Alpesh Chauhan director
Mihaela Costea violin
Sandu Nagy flute
Michail Glinka - Ruslan and Ludmilla, ouverture
Bohuslav Martinů - Concerto per flauto, violino e orchestra
Antonin Dvorak - Serenata per 10 strumenti a fiato, violoncello, contrabbasso in re minore op. 44
György Ligeti - Concert românesc (concerto romeno) per orchestra

Tueswday May 7
Wednesday May 8
Alpesh Chauhan director
Nicola Benedetti violin
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy - Concerto per violino e orchestra in la maggiore op.64
Anton Bruckner – Sinfonia n. 7 in mi maggiore

Saturday May 18
Alpesh Chauhan director
Igor Stravinsky - Petruska, burlesque in quattro scene
Sergej Prokof’ev - Romeo e Giulietta, selezione dal balletto op.64

Saturday May 25
Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
Orchestra sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
Jader Bignamini director
Francesca Dego violin
Dmitri Shostakovich - Concerto per violino e orchestra n. 1 in la minore op.77
Richard Strauss - Eine Alpensymphonie, poema sinfonico op.6

Arturo Toscanini Foundation


Last update :
Jul 12, 2018